Auckland Swords Club Hall of Fame


Auckland Swords has a long and proud history of competition. These are our illustrious past club champions.




YearWomen's FoilMen's FoilIntermediate WFIntermediate MFJunior FoilWomen's EpeeMen's Epee
2021COVID-19COVID-19COVID-19COVID-19No EventCOVID-19COVID-19
2020R ChanC PengNo EventNo EventNo EventE SiwickaM Valkenburg
2019No EventD GareljaNo EventNo EventNo Event
J Butler
2018C MayUnknownNo EventF WrightNo Event
A Liu
2017V FanR OggN PennyJ LiNo Event
J Harwood
2016A BoydNeil Young

No Event
K MacDonald
2015No EventNo Event

No Event
Unknown
2014No EventNo Event

No Event
O Agnew
2013V FanC Dyson

C Dyson
O Agnew
2012V FanC Dyson

C Dyson
K MacDonald
2011J LawtonM Claydon

L Jarvis
B Dobbs
2010V FanM Claydon

C Dyson
K MacDonald
2009V FanC Dyson

C Dyson
K MacDonald
2008No EventK Davis

J Krebs
K MacDonald
2007J BrownK Butler

M Claydon
K MacDonald
2006No EventR Ogg

R Ogg
G Payne
2005S FanN Burridge

A thomson
K MacDonald
2004M RossenbaumJ Herewini

P Gedye
G Payne
2003J BowenM Roscoe

J Hyun
K Snow
2002J BowenA Jung

J Herewini
A McMorland
2001J BowenC Hay

A Mojzisek
J Chadwick
2000No EventB Coatsworth

M Drew
G Payne
1999No EventT Liefting

B Coatsworth
G Payne
1998No EventJ Chadwick

M Perry
G Payne
1997A SwinburnG Copin

H Looi
D Muller
1996A SwinburnA McMoorland

G Little
R Hefferen
1995A SwinburnC Bates

D Jackson
B Broom
1994A SwinburnC Bates

N Upchurch
G Payne
1993A SwinburnC Bates

T College
G Payne
1992A SwinburnD Jones

S Abel
G Payne
1991A SwinburnH Wedding



W Hudson
1990A SwinburnC McLaren

L Swain
W Hudson
1989K BartieG Chamberlin

A Chamberlin
W Hudson
1988J BowenG Chamberlin

A Gatland
W Hudson
1987J BowenR Pedersen

P Whittaker
W Hudson
1986No EventM Wilson

G Orsbourn
W Hudson
1985M InmanM Wilson



W Hudson
1984R KronfieldM Wilson

J Hoby
W Hudson
1983B GrovesM Landrey

A Blair
W Hudson
1982B GrovesG Long

W Chan
W Hudson
1981G WoodS Rhodes



W Hudson
1980V JenkinsS Rhodes

M Wong
W Hudson
1979S BrowneS Rhodes

M Watson
W Hudson
1978J LloydR Shieff

R Hammill
D G
1977S BrowneM Merryless

M Worthington
Unknown
1976S BrowneJ Paterson

R T Merrylees
D G
1975I MullerT Chadwick

K Rhodes
Unknown
1974J LloydP Mercer

K Rhodes
Unknown
1973G McGechanUnknown

S Thorne
Unknown
1972G McGechanUnknown

A Harmos
Unknown
1971J LloydUnknown

J Kooperberg
Unknown
1970J BuswellUnknown

G Hutchins
Unknown
1969G McDermitUnknown



Unknown
1966R SharfeUnknown



Unknown
1965G McDermitUnknown



B McGechan
1964G McDermitUnknown



B McGechan
1963R SharfeUnknown



I A
1962I McLeanUnknown

A Edley
J N
1961I McLeanUnknown

R Gow-Smith
I A
1960I McLeanUnknown

B Rissetto
A D
1959I McLeanUnknown

R Holliday
J Milicich
1958I McLeanUnknown

J M Farnsworth
Unknown
1957I McLeanUnknown

R K C Clendon
Unknown
1956J FentonUnknown



Unknown
1955Mrs HCF GittosUnknown

J N Milicich
Unknown
1954Mrs HCF GittosUnknown

R J Gilchrist
Unknown
1953Mrs HCF GittosUnknown

R J Barnes
Unknown
1952Mrs HCF GittosUnknown

W B S McGeorge
Unknown
1951Mrs SM GittosUnknown



Unknown
1950Miss P WoodroffeUnknown



Unknown
1949Miss LM WhyteUnknown



Unknown